waiting

waiting…doesn’t everyone feel like we’re always waiting for something? like………we were all waiting for the break to start….the break was shit..and now we’re waiting for the end of the semester and end of exams. after that, we’ll be waiting till end of school and start of university, end of university, end of job life, waiting for retirement, waiting………

to friggin DIE mannnn

so basically the moral of the story is……. stop waiting and live where you are. do NOt regret no matter how BAD u messed up ur life at the present moment, or how badly u wanna change the past 24 hours, cuz you can never get them back. (dont let the movies fool u). what’s the point of wondering about the future if ur present can be awesome if you try to make it awesome. as much as we all think nothing’s in our control (especially when living with parents), it really is. your entire life is your own even if ur locked up in a prison cell cuz you have the choice to make that cell whatever you want it to be…

imagine

Advertisements

2 Responses to “waiting”


  1. 1 happyatom January 5, 2008 at 2:26 pm

    But I like waiting sometimes. Gives me something to look forward to, in the future. (Death not included though)

  2. 2 Teengle not feeling like siging in January 7, 2008 at 6:03 pm

    lol totally agree, like I always say enjoy the moment man. And human imagination maybe one of the most amazing gifts of all that god has given to us, we could make a lot out of that prison cell thnks to our imagination.


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s




The Present

January 2008
M T W T F S S
« Dec   Feb »
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

The Past

Categories

Quotes

Watch out for that house! I mean car!

Statistics

  • 56,338 views

%d bloggers like this: